Date | Tourney | Results | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APRIL | |||||||||||
4/23/23 |
Heaven & Hell 4-Person Best Shot |
Championship Ryan Johnson, Tyler Naberhaus, Nick Peterson, Tyler Sehori - 62 Bob Ray, Doug Vernon, Darrell Hup, Gary Myers - 64 Austin Geery, Aaron Reutzel, Ralph Wren, Seth Vernon - 64 Josh Chambers, Austin Underwood, Andy Bauer, Jake Hadaway - 64 John Capitani, Jeff Danner, Rob Jones, Zack Dunkin - 64 Brian DeLong, Andy Smith, Dougie Branson, Steve Scott - 64 |
1st Flight Jay Mueller, Carey Legvold, Austin Stevens, Travis Miller - 65 Tyler Vaske, Calyn Baumgarden, Chris Nichols, Mike Vaske- 65 Michael Cope, Cannon Riggall, Brad Riggall, Daneon Hoffman -66 Jeff May, Chris May, Riley Anderson, Luke Prisisner - 66 Rob Plum, Scott Grilly, Kirk Keffer, Ryan Roozeboom - 67 Devin Verwers, Jen Verwers, Ethan Verwers, Austin Cosgrove -67 |
2nd Flight Lee Watson, Shelby Reitzel, AJ Mottett, Mark Jones - 68 Ben Butler, Toby Vandekamp, Dillon Paritto, Brennan Brimheyer -68 Jeremy Hills, Kerry Philben, Mike Philben, Joe Baumgarten - 71 Chris Mason, Kade Higday, Tanner Mason, Carver Mason - 73 Teag Klyn, Brandon Lent, Erick Seibert, Adam Dubois - 74 Justin Boot, Jared VanWyk, Caleb Morgan, Stephen VanDenburg - 75 |
|||||||
MAY | |||||||||||
5/6/23 |
PAR 3 Open 2-Person Best Shot |
Championship Flight Capitani & Danner 50 Z. Dunkin & J. Dunkin 52 Geery & Reutzel 54 May & Stevens 53 Watson & Jonesy 56 B. Loukota & B. Loukota 56 Plum & J. Branson 57 |
First Flight Hup & Vernon 57 Dinger & VW 58 Lahue & N. Molitor 58 Robbins & A. Branson 59 T.J. See & Mike See 64 Butler & Arkema 65 Fiala & Bennett 76 |
||||||||
5/13/23 |
Busch Light 4-Person Best Shot |
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER | |||||||||
5/27/23 - 5/29/23 |
Mick Myers Memorial Day 4-Person Best Shot |
Championship Flight Tony Roozeboom, Tyler Vaske, Ryan Roozeboom, Brady Roozeboom 55 Tim McDonald, Cade McDonald, Brad McWilliams, Blake McWilliams 56 Zack Dunkin, Barry Smith, John Capitani, Austin Geery 56 |
First Flight Tim McDonald, Doug Cook, Brad McWilliams, Chris Nichols 62 Corey Loukota, Josh Vandekamp, Jeff Lucas, Brian Rose 63 Mateo Varese, Kail Arkema, Dylan Shipley, Trevor Roberts 63 |
Second Flight Brad Myers, Ben Myers, Marty Wadle, Fred Marvelli 66 Mark Jones, Jeremy Hills, Kerry Philben, Mike Philben 66 Blake McWilliams, Whitney McWiliams, Bryan McWiliams, Lindsey Besson 67 |
|||||||
June | |||||||||||
6/13/23 | Senior Age 50+ 2-Person Best Shot |
Championship Flight Hup/Vernon 64 G.McMichael/Whitlmaier 65 Archibald/Latham 66 Nichols/Klein 67 Rose/Kraber 67 |
First Flight I.Ripperger/B.Ripperger 68 J. Dunkin/R.Dunkin 68 Milburn/Kauzlarich 68 Heger/Ott 68 Fisher/Housman 68 Ruble/Gwinn 69 Beary/VanEssen 69 |
Second Flight Sharp/Williams 69 Bellis/Stiria 69 Scott/Buban 70 Cunningham/Smith 70 T. Wadle/J. Wadle 71 Lanser/Loukota 72 |
Third Flight Cilsack/Bauer 72 Dean VR/R. VW 72 Van Wyk /Kingdom 73 Cook/Tako 73 Suhr/Job 74 Price/Fults 75 Milburn/D.Bauer 83 |
||||||
July | |||||||||||
July 7/413 | Youth Sole Survivor |
Winner -Carson Uitermarkt Out on hole 9 Grant Gerdes Out on hole 8 Evan Smith Out on hole 7 Faith Roozeboom Out on hole 6 Urban Ziller Out on hole 5 Jay Keller Out on hole 4 Noha Keefer Out on hole 3 Mikey DeVoss Out on hole 2 Brady Roozeboom Out on hole 1 Wyatt Patty |
|||||||||
7/4/23 | Sole Survivor |
Open Winner- Tyler Vaske Out on hole 9 Brian DeLong Out on hole 8 Tim McDonald Out on Hole 7 Ryan Roozeboom Out on Hole 6 Jeff Danner Out on Hole 5 Tony Roozeboom Out on hole 4 Barry Smith Out on hole 3 Zach Dunkin Out on hole 2 Seth Vernon Out on hole 1 Kevin Wadle Doubles Winners Scott Bridges/Bob Wims Out on hole 9 Mike Lanser/Bo Boddiker Out on hole 8 Mark Jones/Aaron Reutzel Out on hole 7 Eric Mohler/ Devin Kline Out on hole 6 Barry Sullivan/Aaron Seddon Out on hole 5 Chris Nichols/Kirk Keffer Out on hole 4 Austin Geery/Jake VanderEcken Out on hole 3 Jeff May/Dave Beary Out on hole 2 Andy Smith/Doug Brady Jeremy Cole/Rob Plum Out on hole 1 Lee Watson/Logan Vanzante Dougie Branson/Ben Butler |
Ladies Winner- Maureen Condon Out on hole 9 Deb Harvey Out on hole 8 Melissa Molitor Out on hole 7 Kaci Visser Out on hole 6 Sue Buban Out on hole 5 Ginny Kingrey Out on hole 4 Megan McKay Out on hole 3 Dorothy Vernon Out on hole 2 Betsy Smith Out on hole 1 Shelbey Reutzel |
Seniors Winner Bob Ray Out on hole 9 Carl Keffer Out on hole 8 Andy Kraber Out on hole 7 Doug Vernon Out on hole 6 Brett Loukota Out on hole 5 Greg Buban Out on hole 4 Bill Lahu Out on hole 3 Larry Grimes Out on hole 2 Jeff Larson Out on hole 1 Marv Vermeer |
|||||||
7/15/23 & 7Firs/16/23 | Club Championship |
Open/Men's Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight T.Vaske - 133 B. Smith - 150 R. Roozeboom-158 T. Roozeboom - 134 C. Nichols - 157 B. Roozeboom-167 S. Vernon - 139 F. Roozeboom-158 A. Smith-174 Z. Dunkin - 140 T. McDonald - 160 D. Kline-175 E. Smith - 141 A. Geery - 161 D. Branson-177 C. Uitermarkt - 143 J. Cole - 166 R. Plum-188 J. Keady - 143 N. Keefer - 168 B. Delong - 147 M. Jones - 177 |
Seniors Championship Flight B. Ray - 152 J. Beary - 161 B. Loukota - 169 |
Super Seniors Championship Flight D. Hup -158 R. Dunkin - 159 J. Dunkin - 167 J. Crook - 187 |
First Flight T. Pregon 164 J. Long 197 |
||||||
7/19/23 |
Ladies Invitational 2-Person Best Shot |
Championship Flight Sauter & Martin - 71 M. Condon & Molitor - 72 Branderhorst & Klyn - 75 Buban & Edwards - 75 Gray & Szhelker - 76 |
First Flight Smith & Croghan - 77 R. Sherlock & C. Sherlock - 83 Life & Zickefoose - 83 Vernon & Reutzel 83 |
Second Flight Harvey & Jones - 83 Kingrey & S. Condon- 87 George & Lawler - 93 Zelart & Arndt - 96 |
|||||||
August | |||||||||||
8/13/23 | Couples Modified |
championship Flight First Flight Christensen - 73 Borup - 80 Ott - 76 Gordon - 81 Buban - 76 B & M McWilliams - 81 B & W McWilliams - 77 KuiperDursky - 86 Branderhorst - 77 Klyn - 88 |
Second Flight Jones - 91 Seddon - 93 Hansing - 89 Robertson - 106 |
||||||||
8/20/23 |
Parent Child Tournament |
6 and Under 7-13 Joel & Knox Keady 29 Jared & Austin Burns 38 Ryan & Weston Ladley 34 Hayden & Trenton Keefer 40 Downing 35 Ryan & Dane Lynch 43 |
14 & over Tony & Luke Roozeboom 69 Ryan & Brady Roozeboom 80 Scott & Urban Ziller 81 |
||||||||
September | |||||||||||
9/4/23 |
Par 3 Open 2- Person Best shot |
Championship Flight First Flight B. Smith/E. Smith - 45 Brad & Brett Loukota- 54 T.Vaske/T. Roozeboom - 47 B. Ray/D. Hup - 54 R. Roozeboom/B. Roozeboom - 49 L. Watson/M. Jones -55 A. Geery/A. Reutzel - 52 T. Glick/D. Dunn - 51 J. Danner/J. Capitani - 52 M. Devoss/H. Keefer - 58 R. Plum/U. Ziller - 53 B. Butler/J. Hoegh - 58 Z. Dunkin/J. Dunkin - 53 M. Dennison/D. Dennison - 58 S. Vernon/D. Vernon-54 G. Dickenson/K.Dickenson - 59 D. Branson/Dinger - 54 D. Beary/T. Vermeer - 59 |
Second Flight E. Siebert/A. Dubois - 60 V. Mejia/S.McCombs - 60 T.Klyn/C.Vos -62 A. Crews/K.Davis 63 S. Cox/B. Thomas - 65 Mary & Marv Buddie - 66 W. Clausen/C. Clausen - 71 C.Snyder/D.Snyder - 72 S. Reutzel/Dean - 75 |
||||||||
9/12/23 | Senior 2-Man Best Shot |
Championship Flight 1st Flight Capitani/Danner-63 T.Wadle/J.Wadle - 68 McMichael/Witmier -65 Milburn/Cieslak-68 J.Dunkin/R.Dunkin -66 Kraber/Rose - 68 Sharp/Ford - 66 Farrell/Kennedy - 69 Ray/Hup - 67 B. Ripperger/I.Ripperger - 69 Cook/Tako - 69 |
2nd Flight Milburn/D.Bauer 71 Ruble/Gwinn - 71 Smith/Roberts - 71 Schwartz/Parker -71 Scott/Buban - 71 Jones/Keffer - 72 |
3rd Flight Beary/McCombs - 72 Fischer/Eitterih - 73 VanRyswyk/Kingdon - 73 Price/Fultz - 73 Holler/Pfander - 73 VanWyngarden's - 74 |
|||||||
9/22/23 | Couples Glo Ball Extravaganza | ||||||||||
9/24/23 | Chili Bowl |
Championship Flight Barry & Evan Smith 59 Tony & Ryan Roozeboom 60 Zack & Jim Dunkin 61 Capitani/Danner 62 Nichols/McDonald 64 Vernon/Geery 66 |
1st Flight Ray/Hup 67 D&D Vernon 67 Plum/Devoss 67 Steele/Hurrow 71 Beary/Vermeer 72 Brad & Austin Bacus 73 Watson/Jones 74 |
2nd Flight Mike & Brian Kingery 77 Seddon/Pennington 79 Dell/Gunnink 81 Cox/Thomas 82 Nate Chris/Alex Borchert 85 Larnington/Hill 99 |
|||||||
October | |||||||||||
10/8/23 | Glover's 2-Cup Four Person Best Shot Open |
Championship Flight Ray/Hup/Loukota/Vernon - 53 Z.Dunkin/J.Dunkin/E.Smith/B.Smith - 54 K.DeLong/Capitani/Nichols/Danner - 58 Geery/VanderEcken/Vernon/Scott-58 |
First Flight Lobdell/VanderVeer/Cole/Shepard60 Plum/Devos/Ziller/Bridges -61 Thompson/Malosh/Garbet/T.Vermeer 62 N.Haynes/M.Haynes/Flanders/VanBark 64 |
Second Flight Watson/Reutzel/Mottet/Jones 65 Crozier/Molitor/Willoughby/M.Vermeer 65 Price/DeBruin/Fultz/Price 69 Legvold/Fairbank/Glasscock/Mueller 68 TJ See/M.See/Hogran/Allen 73 |